-->
.

Tuesday, December 29, 2020

BELOW TITLE ADSENSE CODE
SHOW ADSENSE INSIDE POST



This year 2020 has surly been a peculiar one with all its starts and stops due to the pandemic and the protects here and there but this did not distort the Bonny Island Entertainment Industry to continue striving and it did not stop the entertainers too. 

below is the full list of the categories and winners of Bonny Entertainment Awards 2020: See The Full List  and categories Of Winners



BEST BLOG OF THE YEAR

BONNY ISLAND MAGAZINE

WAYSWAP

HALLIBLOG

OEC

BONNY XPRESSMUSIC — WINNER


BEST ACTOR OF THE YEAR

YUMMY D.

JUMBO VERDICT

NATHANIEL PEPPLE

PIUS SAM NDONSI

RAYMOND — WINNER



BEST ACTRESS OF THE YEAR

ANITA N. HLLIDAYA

HOLIVEAH LAWSON

JULIET JOHNSON — WINNER

ABBEY SALOME

JUMBO BELEMZY



MUSIC DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

KINGS EFFECT —  WINNER

INEMESIT MONDAY

IBIFUBARA HART


BEST PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

BUCHI KRAFT

PROKEYS

MIRAKEYS —  WINNER

B2ICE



BEST PHOTOGRAPHER OUTSIDE BONNY

GODSGREAT FRANCIS GEORGE

SOTONYE GREEN —  WINNER

MELVIN JUMBO

GRAND MASTER


RUNWAY MODEL FEMALE

NASIBA W. JUMBO

DUCHESS TELEMA ALLAPUTA  —  WINNER

TILDA ALLISON



RUNWAY MODEL MALE

VINCENT BRISTOL  —  WINNER

COMBELL LINCOLN


BEST COLLABORATION OF THE YEAR

FUTURIST FT. DEAN VEVICH

MR IDY FT. MI2  —  WINNER

EMMIZHAY & GYMLORD


BEST OLD ACT FROM 2000 – 2008

B2ICE

MARQUIS ALLISON

RICHIE

HAPIKID  —  WINNER

YOUNG KB

NACHU DADDY

NACHU DADDY

SPLENDID BOYS

BAZUKKA

RANKI2 T.

KIKI BEST



BEST MOVIE PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

AIM HIGH PRODUCTION

BIFUBARA DANIEL HART

KING ALLISON VOICE   —  WINNER

ALAMONIA ISREAL JUMBO


LYRICS OF THE YEAR

PJ SONGS - FLOW

FUTURIST - FLOW

MR IDY - ALL FOR YOU

KIKI STEEL - PAIN  —  WINNER



BEST DANCE GROUP OF THE YEAR

DE XPLOIT

NEW MAJESTY DANCE SQUARE

DE SQUARE WORLD-WIDE  —  WINNER

DEE ICE DANCE CREW



BEST EVENT OF THE YEAR

COMEDY & PRAISE

BONFEST

BONNY UNCERSORED  —  WINNER

MISS PRIDE OF BONNY

FASHION IN MY TOWN

BOLE FESTIVAL

BONNY ISLAND MARATHON



GRAPHICS DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

SOKURU GREEN  —  WINNER

SOKI GRAPHICS

LINO T. BROWN

JUMBO TAMMY

TONY BANKZ



ARTIST OF THE YEAR

MR IDY   —  WINNER

KIDA KLEEF

KIZZY JAZZY

RICHIE

PJ SONGS

ALLEN B

NUEL

HAPIKID



DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ FREE FLEX

DJ WILLMAX

DJ CAPTAIN

DJ AYI  —  WINNER



BEST SPOKEN WORD ARTIST

PERFECT FAVOUR

GIBSON BENSTOWE

TAMMI BEE

VIVIAN ALLISON

DESTINY AE

OLIVEE SPEAK  —  WINNER



MAKE-UP ARTIST OF THE YEAR

CINDY BEAUTY ART

DEBBY MAKE-OVER

SANDRA MAKE-OVER

HOLIVEAH LAWSON

LIZZY GLAM

RIYA'S SIGNATURE  —  WINNER



RAPPER OF THE YEAR

BIGVEE

KIZZY JAZZY

KIKI STEEL

EMMA PET  —  WINNER


AFRO POP ARTIST OF THE YEAR

DOLLABWOI

HAPIKID

EM JHAE

KIZZY JAZZY

DOUBLE MB

DEL VEE

ALLEN B  —  WINNER

EJ MONI



BEST PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR


YB PORTRAIT

KINGS EFFECT  —  WINNER

MICHEAL BROWN

BOGRAPHY


MUSIC VIDEO OF THE YEAR

EJ MONI - STORY

BANZY - FOR THE BOY

KIZZY JAZZY - CATTY

AGEE - MY BABY

STAR B —  WINNER



BEST TRADITIONAL SONG OF THE YEAR

FUBBY BROWN

ALLEN BIEDIMA —  WINNER

LILY INTERNATIONAL

OBITRICE



FASHION DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

PREVAILER GARDEN

SHINE EMPIRE

VARDAGE CLOTHING

DUKE ALEXANDER

NSEFI WILLIAMS  —  WINNER

KIMZY STICHES



BEST DRESSED ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR

DJ DI  —  WINNER

MR IDY

BIG SOLO

B2ICE

AGEE

GUSSYBABY

COMEDIAN INEC

PEPPLE AKIYEOFORI



NEXT RATED DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ MILLION

DJ BRAXSON

DJ GREENWIX

DJ TELEMA

DJ TVIBES

DJ SMART

DJ JOSHUA

DJ JULITO —  WINNER

DJ VIRUZ



FAST RISING ARTIST OF THE YEAR

RYMEGEE

CHACHA SONGS  —  WINNER

PRIME BOSS

DOLLABWOI



BEST GOSPEL GROUP

INSPIRED MINISTRIES

ZOE WORSHIPPERS   —  WINNER

CHRIST NATION



NEXT RATED COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

MC DOT  —  WINNER

FUNNY LIPS

MC TOMZY

MC TOPIC

MC TALKU-TALKU

MC SKINNl



GOSPEL ARTIST OF THE YEAR

PJ SONGS —  WINNER

JOE BLAZE

SAINT MIMI

HENRY PRAIZ

FUBBY BROWN

DIENYE BESTOWE

IBITEX

PEPPLE AKIAYEOFORI



EFFECT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

MICHEAL BROWN

SOKURU GREEN

KINGS EFFECT  —  WINNER

BOGRAPHY

SKYDREAD PRODUCTION



COMMERCIAL MODEL FEMALE

BEATRICE ENYI   —  WINNER

TILDA ALLISON

HALLIDAY KIM GERALDINE

ESTHER GREEN

EDNA BIEBARA



COMMERCIAL MODEL MALE

URIEL PHOENIX AFABIGHA   —  WINNER

NELSON JUMBO

VICTOR DREAD

DUKE ALEXANDER



BEST SONG OF THE YEAR

LLOYD

RICHIE  —  WINNER

MR. IDY

KIZZY JAZZY

KIKI STEEL

STAR B



MC OF THE YEAR

MC BLACKYHANS

MC SKULBOY  —  WINNER

MC SHADOW

MC TG DE-LECTURER

MC WAHALA



COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

COMEDIAN INEC  —  WINNER

MC BLACKYHANS


BEST COMEDIAN OUTSIDE BONNY

MC JP  —  WINNER

MC BIG SOLO


BEST FEMALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR

HOLIVEAH LAWSON   —  WINNER

GUSSY - BABY

DERRY BLAC



More Articles

ADSENSE BEFORE RELATED POST HERE

Drop a Comment Below Make use of Smilleys & Codes

Contact Us

want to reach us? do so by clicking the button below

Learn more

About Us

Find out what bonnygist is about by clicking here

Learn more

Policies

Know the policies guilding Bonnygist as a community website.

Learn more

Promote your Content

Do you want to showcase your stuff to the world

Learn more